Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Iowa State University
Meet: Kent State January 11, 2013
Location: Ames, Iowa Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Iowa State University
  Balance Beam Kent State
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  Iowa State University 193.625 
2  Kent State 193.575 

 


Iowa State University
Head Coach:  Jay Ronayne Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kristen DeCosta   9.775       
 Henrietta Green 9.700  9.675  9.600  9.800  38.775 
 Milan Ivory 9.675    9.525  9.600   
 Alex Marascro 9.725    9.650     
 Megan McDonald 9.550  9.600       
 Sammie Pearsall     9.500  9.600   
 Camille Santerre-Gervais   9.200  8.925     
 Michelle Shealy   9.750  9.775  9.475   
 Elizabeth Stranahan 9.700      9.850   
 Sara Townsend 9.725  9.650    9.750   
 Team Totals 48.525  48.450  48.050  48.600  193.625 

 


Kent State
Head Coach:  Brice Biggin Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Marie Case   9.675  9.725  9.825   
 Felicia Charles 9.725         
 Stephanie Comini       9.525   
 Chelsea Drooger 9.725  9.650  9.550     
 Nicolle Eastman     9.150  9.675   
 Rachel Guida 9.675  9.825       
 Whitnee Johnson 9.825    9.575  9.350   
 Kelsey Lawless   9.575       
 Amiah Mims 9.650  9.625    9.650   
 Lindsay Runyan     9.575     
 Ashley Transue   9.500       
 Lauren Wozniak 9.775    9.650  9.750   
 Team Totals 48.725  48.350  48.075  48.425  193.575 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Whitnee Johnson  Kent State 9.825 
2  Lauren Wozniak  Kent State 9.775 
3  Alex Marascro  Iowa State University 9.725 
3  Sara Townsend  Iowa State University 9.725 
3  Felicia Charles  Kent State 9.725 
3  Chelsea Drooger  Kent State 9.725 
7  Elizabeth Stranahan  Iowa State University 9.700 
7  Henrietta Green  Iowa State University 9.700 
9  Milan Ivory  Iowa State University 9.675 
9  Rachel Guida  Kent State 9.675 
11  Amiah Mims  Kent State 9.650 
12  Megan McDonald  Iowa State University 9.550 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rachel Guida  Kent State 9.825 
2  Kristen DeCosta  Iowa State University 9.775 
3  Michelle Shealy  Iowa State University 9.750 
4  Henrietta Green  Iowa State University 9.675 
4  Marie Case  Kent State 9.675 
6  Sara Townsend  Iowa State University 9.650 
6  Chelsea Drooger  Kent State 9.650 
8  Amiah Mims  Kent State 9.625 
9  Megan McDonald  Iowa State University 9.600 
10  Kelsey Lawless  Kent State 9.575 
11  Ashley Transue  Kent State 9.500 
12  Camille Santerre-Gervais  Iowa State University 9.200 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Michelle Shealy  Iowa State University 9.775 
2  Marie Case  Kent State 9.725 
3  Alex Marascro  Iowa State University 9.650 
3  Lauren Wozniak  Kent State 9.650 
5  Henrietta Green  Iowa State University 9.600 
6  Whitnee Johnson  Kent State 9.575 
6  Lindsay Runyan  Kent State 9.575 
8  Chelsea Drooger  Kent State 9.550 
9  Milan Ivory  Iowa State University 9.525 
10  Sammie Pearsall  Iowa State University 9.500 
11  Nicolle Eastman  Kent State 9.150 
12  Camille Santerre-Gervais  Iowa State University 8.925 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Elizabeth Stranahan  Iowa State University 9.850 
2  Marie Case  Kent State 9.825 
3  Henrietta Green  Iowa State University 9.800 
4  Sara Townsend  Iowa State University 9.750 
4  Lauren Wozniak  Kent State 9.750 
6  Nicolle Eastman  Kent State 9.675 
7  Amiah Mims  Kent State 9.650 
8  Milan Ivory  Iowa State University 9.600 
8  Sammie Pearsall  Iowa State University 9.600 
10  Stephanie Comini  Kent State 9.525 
11  Michelle Shealy  Iowa State University 9.475 
12  Whitnee Johnson  Kent State 9.350 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Henrietta Green  Iowa State University 38.775 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Terri Watermeier National
 Judge 2 Elena Lowery National
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Carol Balerud Brevet
 Judge 2 Debra Anderson National
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Debra Anderson National
 Judge 2 Terri Watermeier National
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Carol Balerud Brevet
 Judge 2 Elena Lowery National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/11/2013 at 8:06:20PM
Posted 1/11/2013 at 8:06:21PM
 

 

Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
  Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2007.006
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221