Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Iowa State University
Meet: Minnesota February 24, 2013
Location: Ames, Iowa Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Iowa State University
  Balance Beam Minnesota
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  Iowa State University 195.550 
2  Minnesota 195.025 

 


Iowa State University
Head Coach:  Jay Ronayne Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Caitlin Brown 9.800         
 Kristen DeCosta   8.200       
 Henrietta Green   9.775  9.700  9.875   
 Milan Ivory 9.725      9.850   
 Hailey Johnson     9.800     
 Alex Marascro 9.700    9.600     
 Megan McDonald 9.750  9.800       
 Sammie Pearsall     9.875  9.725   
 Camille Santerre-Gervais   9.850       
 Michelle Shealy   9.775  9.850  9.800   
 Elizabeth Stranahan 9.725  9.725  9.650  9.800  38.900 
 Sara Townsend 9.500      9.625   
 Team Totals 48.700  48.925  48.875  49.050  195.550 

 


Minnesota
Head Coach:  Meg Stephenson Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Janell Campbell   9.200    9.750   
 Jenny Covers 9.875  9.700  9.675  9.700  38.950 
 Shannon Golich 9.800    9.800  9.725   
 Lindsay Mable 9.875  9.225  9.900  9.900  38.900 
 Dusti Russell   9.500  9.500     
 Kylie Schermann 9.800    9.800  9.875   
 Kayla Slechta 9.825  9.775       
 Cierra Tomson   9.700  9.750  9.775   
 Team Totals 49.175  47.900  48.925  49.025  195.025 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lindsay Mable  Minnesota 9.875 
1  Jenny Covers  Minnesota 9.875 
3  Kayla Slechta  Minnesota 9.825 
4  Caitlin Brown  Iowa State University 9.800 
4  Shannon Golich  Minnesota 9.800 
4  Kylie Schermann  Minnesota 9.800 
7  Megan McDonald  Iowa State University 9.750 
8  Elizabeth Stranahan  Iowa State University 9.725 
8  Milan Ivory  Iowa State University 9.725 
10  Alex Marascro  Iowa State University 9.700 
11  Sara Townsend  Iowa State University 9.500 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Camille Santerre-Gervais  Iowa State University 9.850 
2  Megan McDonald  Iowa State University 9.800 
3  Michelle Shealy  Iowa State University 9.775 
3  Henrietta Green  Iowa State University 9.775 
3  Kayla Slechta  Minnesota 9.775 
6  Elizabeth Stranahan  Iowa State University 9.725 
7  Jenny Covers  Minnesota 9.700 
7  Cierra Tomson  Minnesota 9.700 
9  Dusti Russell  Minnesota 9.500 
10  Lindsay Mable  Minnesota 9.225 
11  Janell Campbell  Minnesota 9.200 
12  Kristen DeCosta  Iowa State University 8.200 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lindsay Mable  Minnesota 9.900 
2  Sammie Pearsall  Iowa State University 9.875 
3  Michelle Shealy  Iowa State University 9.850 
4  Hailey Johnson  Iowa State University 9.800 
4  Kylie Schermann  Minnesota 9.800 
4  Shannon Golich  Minnesota 9.800 
7  Cierra Tomson  Minnesota 9.750 
8  Henrietta Green  Iowa State University 9.700 
9  Jenny Covers  Minnesota 9.675 
10  Elizabeth Stranahan  Iowa State University 9.650 
11  Alex Marascro  Iowa State University 9.600 
12  Dusti Russell  Minnesota 9.500 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lindsay Mable  Minnesota 9.900 
2  Henrietta Green  Iowa State University 9.875 
2  Kylie Schermann  Minnesota 9.875 
4  Milan Ivory  Iowa State University 9.850 
5  Michelle Shealy  Iowa State University 9.800 
5  Elizabeth Stranahan  Iowa State University 9.800 
7  Cierra Tomson  Minnesota 9.775 
8  Janell Campbell  Minnesota 9.750 
9  Sammie Pearsall  Iowa State University 9.725 
9  Shannon Golich  Minnesota 9.725 
11  Jenny Covers  Minnesota 9.700 
12  Sara Townsend  Iowa State University 9.625 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jenny Covers  Minnesota 38.950 
2  Elizabeth Stranahan  Iowa State University 38.900 
2  Lindsay Mable  Minnesota 38.900 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Lisa Boylan National
 Judge 2 Donna Schaefer Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Robin Smith National
 Judge 2 Elena Lowery National
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Lisa Boylan National
 Judge 2 Elena Lowery National
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Robin Smith National
 Judge 2 Donna Schaefer Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/24/2013 at 3:37:20PM
Posted 2/24/2013 at 3:37:20PM
 

 

Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
  Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2007.006
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221