Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Iowa State University
Meet: Oklahoma February 8, 2013
Location: Ames, Iowa Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Iowa State University
  Balance Beam Oklahoma
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  Oklahoma 197.625 
2  Iowa State University 194.775 

 


Iowa State University
Head Coach:  Jay Ronayne Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Henrietta Green 9.675  9.775  9.700  9.075  38.225 
 Milan Ivory 9.750    9.075  9.850   
 Megan McDonald 9.650  9.850       
 Sammie Pearsall     9.750  9.725   
 Camille Santerre-Gervais   9.850  9.775     
 Michelle Shealy 9.475  9.775  9.850  9.775  38.875 
 Elizabeth Stranahan   9.700  9.750  9.675   
 Sara Townsend 9.725  9.675    9.700   
 Team Totals 48.275  48.950  48.825  48.725  194.775 

 


Oklahoma
Head Coach:  K.J. Kindler Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lara Albright       9.825   
 Lauren Alexander     9.925     
 Erica Brewer 9.800  9.925  9.825  9.650  39.200 
 Rebecca Clark   9.900       
 Keeley Kmieciak 9.925  9.900  9.800  9.750  39.375 
 Madison Mooring 9.900    9.900     
 Brie Olson 9.875  9.800  9.900  9.875  39.450 
 Haley Scaman 9.875  9.800    9.950   
 Taylor Spears 9.875  9.875  9.975  9.850  39.575 
 Team Totals 49.450  49.400  49.525  49.250  197.625 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Keeley Kmieciak  Oklahoma 9.925 
2  Madison Mooring  Oklahoma 9.900 
3  Taylor Spears  Oklahoma 9.875 
3  Brie Olson  Oklahoma 9.875 
3  Haley Scaman  Oklahoma 9.875 
6  Erica Brewer  Oklahoma 9.800 
7  Milan Ivory  Iowa State University 9.750 
8  Sara Townsend  Iowa State University 9.725 
9  Henrietta Green  Iowa State University 9.675 
10  Megan McDonald  Iowa State University 9.650 
11  Michelle Shealy  Iowa State University 9.475 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Erica Brewer  Oklahoma 9.925 
2  Rebecca Clark  Oklahoma 9.900 
2  Keeley Kmieciak  Oklahoma 9.900 
4  Taylor Spears  Oklahoma 9.875 
5  Megan McDonald  Iowa State University 9.850 
5  Camille Santerre-Gervais  Iowa State University 9.850 
7  Haley Scaman  Oklahoma 9.800 
7  Brie Olson  Oklahoma 9.800 
9  Michelle Shealy  Iowa State University 9.775 
9  Henrietta Green  Iowa State University 9.775 
11  Elizabeth Stranahan  Iowa State University 9.700 
12  Sara Townsend  Iowa State University 9.675 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Taylor Spears  Oklahoma 9.975 
2  Lauren Alexander  Oklahoma 9.925 
3  Brie Olson  Oklahoma 9.900 
3  Madison Mooring  Oklahoma 9.900 
5  Michelle Shealy  Iowa State University 9.850 
6  Erica Brewer  Oklahoma 9.825 
7  Keeley Kmieciak  Oklahoma 9.800 
8  Camille Santerre-Gervais  Iowa State University 9.775 
9  Elizabeth Stranahan  Iowa State University 9.750 
9  Sammie Pearsall  Iowa State University 9.750 
11  Henrietta Green  Iowa State University 9.700 
12  Milan Ivory  Iowa State University 9.075 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Haley Scaman  Oklahoma 9.950 
2  Brie Olson  Oklahoma 9.875 
3  Milan Ivory  Iowa State University 9.850 
3  Taylor Spears  Oklahoma 9.850 
5  Lara Albright  Oklahoma 9.825 
6  Michelle Shealy  Iowa State University 9.775 
7  Keeley Kmieciak  Oklahoma 9.750 
8  Sammie Pearsall  Iowa State University 9.725 
9  Sara Townsend  Iowa State University 9.700 
10  Elizabeth Stranahan  Iowa State University 9.675 
11  Erica Brewer  Oklahoma 9.650 
12  Henrietta Green  Iowa State University 9.075 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Taylor Spears  Oklahoma 39.575 
2  Brie Olson  Oklahoma 39.450 
3  Keeley Kmieciak  Oklahoma 39.375 
4  Erica Brewer  Oklahoma 39.200 
5  Michelle Shealy  Iowa State University 38.875 
6  Henrietta Green  Iowa State University 38.225 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Crystal Knott Level 10
 Judge 2 Megan Robinson Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Priscilla Hickey Brevet
 Judge 2 Kelly Dornon Heimsoth National
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Kelly Dornon Heimsoth National
 Judge 2 Crystal Knott Level 10
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Priscilla Hickey Brevet
 Judge 2 Megan Robinson Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/08/2013 at 8:45:49PM
Posted 2/08/2013 at 8:45:49PM
 

 

Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
  Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2007.006
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221