Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Iowa State University
Meet: Oklahoma February 11, 2011
Location: Hilton Coliseum Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Iowa State University
  Balance Beam Oklahoma
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  Oklahoma 197.225 
2  Iowa State University 195.375 

 


Iowa State University Home
Head Coach:  Jay Ronayne Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Shea Anderson 9.800    9.125  9.800   
 Michelle Browning 9.750  9.825  9.250  9.875  38.700 
 Alexandra Grant 9.625  9.800       
 Jacquelyn Holmes   9.150  9.775     
 Hailey Johnson     9.750  9.800   
 Jody McKellar 9.800  9.900       
 Celine Paulus 9.475    9.800  9.775   
 Camille Santerre-Gervais   9.850       
 Michelle Shealy 9.775  9.675  9.825  9.875  39.150 
 Elizabeth Stranahan       9.825   
 Team Totals 48.750  49.050  48.400  49.175  195.375 

 


Oklahoma
Head Coach:  K.J. Kindler Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Hope Bruce 9.750         
 Megan Ferguson   9.925  9.900  9.825   
 Natasha Kelley 9.825  9.950  9.925     
 Madison Mooring 9.825    9.775     
 Kayla Nowak   9.825  9.875  9.100   
 Brie Olson 9.825  9.825    9.825   
 Natalie Ratcliff     9.225     
 Melanie Root 9.700         
 Taylor Spears   9.900  9.900  9.875   
 Sara Stone 9.875      9.900   
 Hayden Ward   9.850    9.875   
 Team Totals 49.100  49.450  49.375  49.300  197.225 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sara Stone  Oklahoma 9.875 
2  Natasha Kelley  Oklahoma 9.825 
2  Brie Olson  Oklahoma 9.825 
2  Madison Mooring  Oklahoma 9.825 
5  Jody McKellar  Iowa State University 9.800 
5  Shea Anderson  Iowa State University 9.800 
7  Michelle Shealy  Iowa State University 9.775 
8  Michelle Browning  Iowa State University 9.750 
8  Hope Bruce  Oklahoma 9.750 
10  Melanie Root  Oklahoma 9.700 
11  Alexandra Grant  Iowa State University 9.625 
12  Celine Paulus  Iowa State University 9.475 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Natasha Kelley  Oklahoma 9.950 
2  Megan Ferguson  Oklahoma 9.925 
3  Jody McKellar  Iowa State University 9.900 
3  Taylor Spears  Oklahoma 9.900 
5  Camille Santerre-Gervais  Iowa State University 9.850 
5  Hayden Ward  Oklahoma 9.850 
7  Michelle Browning  Iowa State University 9.825 
7  Brie Olson  Oklahoma 9.825 
7  Kayla Nowak  Oklahoma 9.825 
10  Alexandra Grant  Iowa State University 9.800 
11  Michelle Shealy  Iowa State University 9.675 
12  Jacquelyn Holmes  Iowa State University 9.150 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Natasha Kelley  Oklahoma 9.925 
2  Taylor Spears  Oklahoma 9.900 
2  Megan Ferguson  Oklahoma 9.900 
4  Kayla Nowak  Oklahoma 9.875 
5  Michelle Shealy  Iowa State University 9.825 
6  Celine Paulus  Iowa State University 9.800 
7  Jacquelyn Holmes  Iowa State University 9.775 
7  Madison Mooring  Oklahoma 9.775 
9  Hailey Johnson  Iowa State University 9.750 
10  Michelle Browning  Iowa State University 9.250 
11  Natalie Ratcliff  Oklahoma 9.225 
12  Shea Anderson  Iowa State University 9.125 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sara Stone  Oklahoma 9.900 
2  Michelle Shealy  Iowa State University 9.875 
2  Michelle Browning  Iowa State University 9.875 
2  Hayden Ward  Oklahoma 9.875 
2  Taylor Spears  Oklahoma 9.875 
6  Elizabeth Stranahan  Iowa State University 9.825 
6  Brie Olson  Oklahoma 9.825 
6  Megan Ferguson  Oklahoma 9.825 
9  Shea Anderson  Iowa State University 9.800 
9  Hailey Johnson  Iowa State University 9.800 
11  Celine Paulus  Iowa State University 9.775 
12  Kayla Nowak  Oklahoma 9.100 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Michelle Shealy  Iowa State University 39.150 
2  Michelle Browning  Iowa State University 38.700 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Celeste Hamil National
 Judge 2 Jeanelle Buseman National
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Kelly Dornon-Heimsoth National
 Judge 2 Mark Welch National
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Kelly Dornon-Heimsoth National
 Judge 2 Celeste Hamil National
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Mark Welch National
 Judge 2 Jeanelle Buseman National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/11/2011 at 8:41:18PM
Posted 2/11/2011 at 8:41:18PM Central Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2011 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
  Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2008.005
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221